Call of Duty: World at War



Treyarch Invention

Additional EngineeringAdam Demers, Bryan Blumenkopf, Chris Bannock, Cleve Cheng, Dean Kusler, Jamie Parent, Jed Adams, Joe Scheinberg, Jon Edwards, Jonathan Menzies, Joseph Nugent, Krassimir Touevsky, Mark Murakami, Matthew Kimberling, Mike Anthony, Mike Uhlik, Nathan Fillhardt, Paul Allen Edelstein, Peter Livingstone, Rusty Gygax, Scott Bean, Wade Brainerd
Lead Level BuildersAdam Gascoine, Christopher Dionne
Junior Level BuildersAdam Hoggatt, Ian Kowalski
Level BuildersAdam Reynolds, Brandon Souders, Jared Dickinson, Jason Schoonover, Philip Tasker
Associate Producer, Tools & LibrariesAdam Saslow
Associate Producer, PC TeamAdam Saslow
Level ScriptersAlex Liu, Anthony Flamer, Bryan Joyal, Chris Pierro, Dominick Guzzo, Lucas Seibert, Sumeet Jakatdar
Production TestersAlex Mejia, Alexander Bujold, Allen Wu, Amanda Connell, Andrew Linstrom, Anthony Rubin, Bayaar Loborjiged, Björn Martinez, Brad Ewing, Brandon Willis, Bryan Wilbur, Cesar Muralles, Charles Kidd, Chris Glaze, Christian Gomez, Cody Clark, Daniel Alfaro, Daniel Gould, Daniel Silva, David Watters, Devin Williams, Eric Covarrubias, Evan Newton, Fabian Velasquez, Fernando Arteaga, George Walker, James Baca, James Calderon, John Landry, Jonathan Apalit, Jonathan Caso, Jorge Marin, Joseph Parise, Joseph Ybarra, Joshua Winters, Lamar Robinson, Lee Irvin, Leif Johansen, Marcio Garcia, Marcus Dixon, Matthew Wagner, Michael Madden, Michael Stewart, Michael Wickson, Mike Wale, Nathan Kinney, Nicholas Knapp, Nicholas Rios, Norman Ovando, Omar Marrufo, Philip Perales, Phyrun Deab, Robert Meeks, Rory Collen, Ryan Chin, Sean M. Peotter, Sean Miller, Simon Castillo, Soukha Phimpasouk, Stephanie Russell, Steven Eldredge, Taylor West, Teran Lawson, Travis Janssen, Tuan Bui, Warren Kaye, William Lowther
Additional AnimationAlex Moon, John Velazquez, Kevin Kraeer, Kyle Gaulin, Long Nguyen, Luis Bolivar (Yosh)
QA, PC Mod ToolsAlex Romo, Gavin Niebel, Tony Kramer
Lead Engineer, OnlineAlexander Conserva
Special Thanks to the following veterans for sharing their stories and insightAllan R. Bishop, Bill Jenkins, Clinton Ackerman, Don Bishop, John Paul Dreste, Leopoldo Griego, Russell Diefenbach, Tom Hargraves
Office ManagerAmy Hurdelbrink
Character ArtistsAnh Nguyen, Erik Drageset, Loudvik Akopyan, Murad Ainuddin
Additional DesignAnthony Doe, Brian Douglas, Doug Guanlao, Jason McCord, Joey Terrebonne
EngineersAustin Krauss, Bharathwaj Nandakumar, Bryce Mercado, Caleb Schneider, Diarmaid Roche, Leonardo Zide, Lucas Seibert, Sumeet Jakatdar, Thomas Keegan
Recorded atBarrandov Studios' Smecky Scoring Stage, Smecky Music Studios
Lead Effects ArtistBarry Whitney
Music PreparationsBooker White, BTW Productions
Additional ArtworkBrad Shortt, Craig Schiller, Isabelle Decenciere, Thomas A. Szakolczay
Lead Technical ArtistBradley P. Grace
Associate ProducersBrent Toda, Guy Silliman, John Shubert, Shane Sasaki
Lead ArtistBrian Anderson
Production Floor LeadsBrian Hughes, Chris Hoppenbrouwers, Daniel Germann, Francisco Carpio, Matt Mullen, Moises Zet, Reilly Campbell, Tristen Sakurada
Audio DirectorBrian Tuey
Lead Character ArtistCameron S. Petty
Project Lead, PC TeamCesar Stastny
Director, Tools & LibrariesCesar Stastny
Battle Chatter WritersChris Valenziano, Patrick J. Doody
Engineering InternsClaire Mitchell, Jay Mattis, Johann Ly, Maria Barot, Michael Beach
Art DirectorColin Whitney
Sound DesignersCollin Ayers, James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Story WriterCraig Houston
Script WriterCraig Houston
Multiplayer ArtistCraig Marschke
Effect ArtistsDale Mulcahy, Quinn Nguyen
Junior Level ScriptersDamoun Shabestari, Pokee Chan
Lead Vehicle / Weapon ArtistDan Bickell
Senior EngineersDan Laufer, James Snider, Jivko Velev, Johan Köhler, Lei Hu, Martin Donlon, Richard Mitton
ProducersDaniel Bunting, John M. DeHart, Marwan A. Abderrazzaq
Vehicle / Weapon ArtistsDaniel Romeo Padilla, John McGinley, Kaori Kato, Kenton Draeger, Maxwell Porter
Vice PresidentDavid Anthony Pizzuto
Executive ProducerDavid Anthony Pizzuto
Project Technical DirectorDavid King
Design Director, MultiplayerDavid Vonderhaar
Recording EngineerDevon Bowman, Salami Studios
Engineers, PC TeamDimiter Stanev (Malkia), Ewan Oughton, Jason Keeney, Juan Morelli, Valeria Pelova, Yanbing Chen
Animation DirectorDom Drozdz
OrchestrationEmilie A. Bernstien
AnimatorsEric Smith, Jon Stoll, Marvin Rojas, Phillip Lozano, Steven Rivera
Associate RecruiterFelix Montanez
LightingGabriel Betancourt
Environment ArtistsGarrett Nguyen, Masaaki Kawakubo, Mike Curran, My Wu, Omar Gonzalez, Wilson Ip
Senior Sound DesignerGary Spinrad
Technical Directors, Co-opGavin James, Patrick Griffith
Senior Level ScripterGavin Locke, Sean Slayback
Additional Production SupportGeoffrey Ng, James McCawley, Ken Sato, Norman Ovando, Ryan Gaines, Will Katz
UI ArtistGil Doron
Military AdvisorHank Keirsey (Lt. Colonel ret.)
Production Test ManagerIgor Krinitskiy
Production InternJames Chien Chen
Orchestral ContractorJames Fitzpatrick (Tadlow Music)
Music Recording EngineerJan Holzner
Project Test LeadJason Guyan
Senior Level BuildersJeff Zaring, Paul Sandler
Lead Game DesignersJeremy Luyties, Jesse Snyder
Office CoordinatorJeremy McAdams
Studio Audio DirectorJerry Berlongieri
Audio Production TesterJesse Booth
Senior Director of Technology, OnlineJohn Bojorquez
Community ManagerJosh Olin
Human ResourcesJu Shim, Monica Temperly
Additional Audio SupportJulia Bianco
Score Pre‑Record PreparationKevin Globerman, KTA Productions
Guitar ArrangementsKevin Sherwood
Design AssistantKornelia Takacs
Lead Engineer, PC TeamKrassimir Touevsky
IT TechniciansKristofer Magpantay, Nicholas Westfield
Special ThanksLen Hayes (First Marine Division Veterans Association)
Casting & Voice DirectionMargaret Tang, Womb Music
Recording StudiosMargarita Mix Hollywood, Salami Studios
CTOMark Gordon
TRG LeadMark Jihanian
Studio HeadMark Lamia
Build ManagerMark Soriano
German TranslatorMatt Malotki
Lead Environment ArtistMelissa Buffaloe
Lead Level ScripterMichael Denny
Production CoordinatorsMiles Leslie, Tyler Sparks
Conducted byMiriam Nemcova
Senior ProducerPat Dwyer
Writing ConsultantPaul Golding
Junior EngineerPenny Chock
Concept ArtistPeter Lamb
Lighting DirectorRichard Farrelly
Additional Creative DirectionRichard Farrelly
Voice Over Editorial & PostRik Schaffer, Womb Music
Senior IT ManagerRobert Sanchez
Senior RecruiterRobin Thompkins
ReceptionistRon Fazio
Director of OperationsRose Villasenor
Additional Sound DesignScott Eckert
Original Music ComposerSean Murray Music, Sean Murray Music
World at War RemixStephen McCaul
Audio EngineerStephen McCaul
Senior Technical ArtistStev Kalinowski
Music byTadlow Music, The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus
Project Lead EngineerTrevor Walker
Japanese TranslatorYurika Dennis

Voice Overs

Pvt. PolonskyAaron Stanford
Japanese Voice OverAkira Kenada, Eiji Inoue, Kimihiro Abe
Russian Voice OverBoris Kievsky, David Boat, Nicholas Guest
Sgt. SullivanChris Fries
Pvt. ChernovCraig Houston
American Voice OverCraig Houston, Jacob Cipes, Keith Ferguson, Matt Lowe, Mel Fair
The CommissarDimitriy Dyachenko
Sgt. ReznovGary Oldman
Sgt. RoebuckKiefer Sutherland
German Voice OverMatt Lindquist, Torsten Voges, William Salyers
Japanese AnnouncerPaul Nakauchi
Japanese OfficerToshiya Agata

Activision Capture Studio

Data Capture PersonnelAlex Chansky, Anthony Arcuria, Chris Getman, Chris Torres, Chris Yong, Colin Follenweider, Esteban Cueto, Jeremy Dunn, John Nolan, Kofi Yiadom, Lou Klein, Orlando McGuire, Randall Archer, Ray Park, Shaun Charney, Shaun Piccinino, T. J. Storm, Zach Hudson
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo
Motion Capture LeadBen Watson
Scan TechniciansChristopher H. Ellis, David Bullat II, Eric Hefley, Nick Otto
Craft ServicesCity Kitchen, Sandra Falzon, The Slice
Production CoordinatorEvan Button
Reference VideoLiz Tom, Stephanie Paris
Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
ProducerNick Falzon
Data Capture SupervisorNoel Vega
Set ConstructionSid Nicholson

Certain Affinity

Additional DevelopmentAdam Crist, Anthony Huso, Bernie LaCarte, Brad Jeansonne, Brian Bearly, Colm Nelson, David Ancira, David Jones, David V. Bowman, David Vargo, Dean McCall, Jason Eubank, Jean Eduard Fages, John Granier, Martin Galway, Max Hoberman, Michael Amerson, Mike Clopper, Nathan Morse, Phil Wattenbarger, Stefan Sinclair, Steve Pietzsch, Tia Hood, Wayne Richardson, Will Harris
Special ThanksArkane Studios, Leah Smith, Raphaël Colantonio

Spov Ltd.

Additional DevelopmentAllen Leitch, David Hicks, Gemma Thompson, Julio Dean, Matt Hotchkiss, Miles Christensen, Paul Hunt, Yugen Blake
Special ThanksPeter Robinson, Rotem Nahlieli

Pi Studios

Additional Development on "Blowtorch and Corkscrew"Christian Easterly, Jeremy Statz, John Faulkenbury, Kenn Hoekstra, Robert Erwin

Activision

DemonWareAaron Burt, Amy Smith, Brendan Dillon, Byron Pile, Craig McInnes, David Brennan, Emmanuel Stone, Eoghan Gaffney, Eoin O'Fearghail, John Kirkpatrick, Luke Burden, Malcolm Dowse, Michael Collins, Morgan Brickley, Nadia Alramli, Ruaidhrí Power, Steffen Higel, Tilman Schäfer, Tim Czerniak, Tony Kelly
Special ThanksAdam Foshko, Adrian Gomez, Alex Mahlke, Alisa Whitley, Andrea Hammon, Blake Hennon, Brandon Young, Brian Ward, Christopher Cosby, Clarence Bell, Danielle Kim, Derek Brown, Dusty Welch, Eric Glinoga, Eric Pierce, George Rose, Gregory Deutsch, Harjinder Singh, Jane Elms, Jason Dalbotten, Jason Posada, Jennifer Sullivan, Kap Kang, Kara Coretta, Laird M. Malamed, Les Jensen, Marcus Iremonger, Maria Stipp, Mary Tuck, Maryanna Lataif, Mica Ross, Michelle Schroder, Mike Griffith, Philip Terzian, Raj Sain, Robin Kaminsky, Rodrigo Mora, Shannon Wahl, Steve Young, Steven Ackrich, Steven Holmes, Suzan Rude, Ted Spiegel, Tim Riley, Todd Mueller, Travis Stanbury, Victor Lopez, Will Kassoy
QA Manager, Night ShiftAdam Hartsfield
Director of Central AudioAdam Levenson
QA Testers, Day ShiftAdam Smith, Alex Lifschitz, Andrew Grass, Andy Worshill, Anthony Bailey, Ben Muller, Brandom McCartney, Brian Casillas, Brian Douglas, Caleb Turner, Carlos Monroy, Christopher Pasol, Christopher Tepper-Weise, Craig Nelson, Creed Weatherman, Daniel Herscher, Daniel James Chan, David Sean Rodela, Davion Farris, Demetrius Hoston, Dillon Chance, Dominique Neal, Eric Miller, Ernesto Constantino, Harold Gim, Ian Serna, Ilan Adir, Jacob Zagha, James Frykman, Jason Gilmore, Jason New, Jeffrey Good, Jeremy Ingram, John Estioko, Joseph G. Ramos, Julio Deleon, Justin Goldstein, Justin Seay, Kamron Williams, Levett Washinton, Marvin Rivera, Matthew Hui, Matthew Wellman, Mike Anden, Padraic McGowan, Prommet Srinara, Richard Bernot, Richard Elias, Ronald Dempsey, Scott J. McPherson, Stephen Hodde, Steven Johnson, Steven Rodriguez, Steven Wrublevski, Tarbari Jeffries, Thomas Vu, Tiffany Gouche, Tommy Hooper
Production TesterAdrienne Arrasmith
QA Special ThanksAileen Galeas, Denise Luce, Dylan Rixford, Jeremy Shortell, Marc Williams, Michael Clarke Duncan, Nadine Theuzillot, Rachel Overton, Richard Pearson
QA Testers, Night ShiftAlbert Astorga, Alyssa Delhotal, Anthony Bellisario, Anthony Franco, Anthony Ruiz, Armando Acosta, Benjamin Johnson, Blake Bolton, Bryan Chice, Charlton Chu, Colin Tistaert, Dennis Edwards, Earl Battice, Edwin Payen, Emil Mansoor, Emily Fuller, Erwin Alcantara, Gary Davidson, Gary Paul, Gerald Arteaga, Hai Chiem, Ian Comi, Isaiah Hayes, Jan Flugum, Javier Panameno, Jeff Mitchell, Jimmy Yang, Jonathan Quon, Jonathan Ramsay, Joshua Castrejon, Josue Medina, Jules Lewis, Kevin Giang, Kristefer Adams, La Vonce Ervin, Leonel Valtierra, Lerry Ortega, Marc Hughley, Mario Martinez, Matt Hartley, Michael Carlile, Michael Ordonez, Miguel Reyes, Rain Cross, Richard Lee, Royal Roshto, Scott Anderson, Steven Springer, Thomas Ribadeneira, William Kelly, Zachary Blough
QA‑CL Lab SpecialistAlbert Lee
Senior Director, Marketing CommunicationsAlex Fiance
Localization QA TestersAndres Sacias Vieira, Brian Herlihy, Damien Urruty, Eugen Brab, Fabrizio Ampola, Giovanni Rossi, Guillame Lerouvreur, Istvan Juhasz, Jan Vester, Jeremy Levi, Kerill Meier O'Brien, Kieran Cosgrave, Lara Sola Gallego, Luca Visciola, Luis Hernandez Dalmau, Peter Kremer, Sergio Gonzalez Monroy, Stephen Lowry, Vincenzo Ferrara
Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
QA - Multiplayer Floor LeadsBobby Jones, Emmanuel Salva Cruz, Julio Mendina
QA ‑ Multiplayer TestersBrian Lay, Daniel Kim, Elliot Gomez, Gabriel Hidalgo, Ian Lynch, Jaemin Kang, John Getty, Jonathan Mack, Jonathan Yaniv Sadka, Ju Hyun Kim, Kurtis Sherman, Matthew Fawbush, Ryan Rigg, Shamen'e Childress, Skye Chandler
QA‑MIS TechniciansBrian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Teddy Hwang
Senior Director of Game DesignCarl Schnurr
QA Project Lead, Day ShiftCasey Coleman, Erik Melen
Manager, QA OperationsChris Keim Sr.
Art ServicesChris Reinhart, Michael Hunau, Ryan Volker
QA‑CL Lab Project LeadChristopher Neal
TRG Submissions LeadChristopher Norman, Daniel L. Nichols
QA DBA Senior TestersChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo, Wayne Williams
Technical Requirements Group Senior ManagerChristopher Wilson
QA‑AVL TesterCliff Hooper
QA‑MIS Equipment CoordinatorsColeman Thaxton, Long Le
Executive ProducerDaniel Suarez
Localization QA Floor LeadsDaniele Celeghin
QA Burn Room TechniciansDanny Feng, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Sean Kim
Business DevelopmentDave Anderson, Letam Bira, Ralph Perillon
QA Management Information System ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
Localization QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localization Co‑ordinatorsDavid Hill, Douglas W. Avery
VP, Owned PropertiesDavid Pokress
SVP, Production & Development WW StudiosDavid Stohl
QA DBA TestersDennis Soh, Jon Luce, Nicholas Chavez
Burn Lab TechniciansDerek Brangan, Mark Smith
Central Design, Lead Combat DesignerDerek Daniels
Associate ProducersDerek Racca, Joel Taubel, Rhett Chassereau, Taylor Livingston
QA Floor Lead, Day ShiftDillon Chance, Jay Menconi, Jeff Roper
QA‑CL Lab TestersDov Carson, Jon An, William Whaley
Senior Localization Project ManagerFiona Ebbs
QA Network Lab Senior Project LeadFrancis Jimenez
QA - Multiplayer Test LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
QA Manager, Day ShiftGlenn Vistante
QA Senior Project Lead, Day ShiftHenry Peter Villanueva
Manual DesignIgnited Minds LLC
Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
Localization QA LeadJack O'Hara
Production CoordinatorJacob Thompson
QA Floor Lead, Night ShiftJames Davis, Julius Hipolito, Oscar Rodriguez
Central DesignJeffrey Chen, Tom Wells
Senior Director of MarketingJeffrey Kaltreider
Global Brand Management Special ThanksJen Fox, Tabitha Hayes, Tom Silk
Global Brand ManagerJeremiah Cohn
Senior Lead QA Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
QA Network Floor LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
PR ManagerJohn Rafacz
Associate Brand ManagersJon Delodder, Mike Schaefer
PRJon Lenaway, Neil Wood, Oliver Gubba, Wiebke Hesse
QA‑CRG TestersJonathan Mack, Matthew Jensen, Sean Miller
QA Burn Room SupervisorJoule Middleton
Marketing Communications ManagerKaren Starr
Lead QA Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Talent ManagerMarchele Hardin
Director, QAMarilena Morini
QA Code Release Group Acting Project LeadMatt Ryan
Senior Director of TechnologyMatt Wilkinson
PR Director, Owned PropertiesMichael Mantarro
QA Database ManagerMike Genadry
QA Compatibility Lab Senior Project LeadNeil Barizo
Production InternNick Trutanic
Senior ProducerNoah Raymond Heller
Audio CoordinatorNoah Sarid
QA Senior Project Lead, Night ShiftPaul Colbert
Packaging Design byPetrol Advertising
Localization Tools & SupportProvided by Xloc Inc., Stephanie O'Malley-Deming
Manager, Central User TestingRay Kowalewski
VP Customer ServiceRichard Robinson
VP QARichard Robinson
Junior PublicistRobert Taylor
QA‑MIS Web DeveloperSean Olson
SVP Technology, CTOSteve Pearce
VP, ProductionThaine Lyman
Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
QA Project Lead, Night ShiftTom Chua
QA Audio Visual Lab Project LeadVictor Durling

Popuplar

Bad Boys For Life Soundtrack
Полицейский с Рублёвки. Новогодний беспредел 2 Музыка к сериалу
Warface - Mars (Original Soundtrack)
Death Stranding: Timefall (Original Music from the World of Death Stranding)
Jumanji: The Next Level Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
Borderlands 3 Original Game Soundtrack
Irishman Original Motion Picture Soundtrack, The
Бывшие Музыка к сериалу
Девушки Бывают Разные - из х\ф "Девушки Бывают Разные"
Вторжение