Call of Duty: World at War



Treyarch, Production

Associate ProducersBrent Toda, Guy Silliman, John Shubert, Shane Sasaki
ProducerDaniel Bunting
Executive ProducerDavid Anthony Pizzuto
Additional Production SupportGeoffrey Ng, James McCawley, Norman Ovando, Ryan Gaines, Will Katz
ProducersJohn M. DeHart, Marwan A. Abderrazzaq
Build ManagerMark Soriano
Production CoordinatorsMiles Leslie, Tyler Sparks
Senior ProducerPat Dwyer

Engineering

Additional EngineeringAdam Demers, Bryan Blumenkopf, Chris Bannock, Cleve Cheng, Dean Kusler, Dimiter Stanev ('Malkia'), Ewan Oughton, Jamie Parent, Jason Keeney, Jed Adams, Joe Scheinberg, Jon Edwards, Jonathan Menzies, Joseph Nugent, Juan Morelli, Krassimir Touevsky, Mark Murakami, Matthew Kimberling, Mike Anthony, Mike Uhlik, Naty Hoffman, Paul Allen Edelstein, Peter Livingstone, Rusty Gygax, Scott Bean, Valeria Pelova, Wade Brainerd, Yanbing Chen
Lead Engineer, OnlineAlexander Conserva
EngineersAustin Krauss, Bharathwaj Nandakumar, Bryce Mercado, Caleb Schneider, Diarmaid Roche, Leonardo Zide, Lucas Seibert, Sumeet Jakatdar, Thomas Keegan
Engineering InternsClaire Mitchell, Jay Mattis, Johann Ly, Maria Barot
Senior EngineersDan Laufer, James Snider, Jivko Velev, Johan Köhler, Lei Hu, Richard Mitton
Project Technical DirectorDavid King
Technical Directors, Co-OpGavin James, Patrick Griffith
Senior Director of Technology, OnlineJohn Bojorquez
Lead EngineerMartin Donlon
Junior EngineerPenny Chock
Project Lead EngineerTrevor Walker

Audio

Audio DirectorBrian Tuey
Sound DesignersCollin Ayers, James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood
Senior Sound DesignerGary Spinrad
Audio Production TesterJesse Booth
Additional Audio SupportJulia Bianco
Additional Sound DesignScott Eckert
Audio EngineerStephen McCaul

Design

Lead Level BuildersAdam Gascoine, Christopher Dionne
Junior Level BuildersAdam Hoggatt, Ian Kowalski
Level BuildersAdam Reynolds, Brandon Souders, Jared Dickinson, Jason Schoonover, Philip Tasker
Level ScriptersAlex Liu, Anthony Flamer, Bryan Joyal, Chris Pierro, Dominick Guzzo, Lucas Seibert, Sumeet Jakatdar
Additional DesignAnthony Doe, Brian Douglas, Doug Guanlao, Jason McCord, Joey Terrebonne
Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Story and ScriptCraig Houston
Junior Level ScriptersDamoun Shabestari, Pokee Chan
Design Director, MultiplayerDavid Vonderhaar
Senior Level ScriptersGavin Locke, Sean Slayback
Military AdvisorHank Keirsey (Lt. Colonel [ret.])
Senior Level BuildersJeff Zaring, Paul Sandler
Lead Game DesignersJeremy Luyties, Jesse Snyder
Design AssistantKornelia Takacs
Lead Level ScripterMichael Denny
Writing ConsultantPaul Golding
Additional Creative DirectionRichard Farrelly

Art

Character ArtistsAnh Nguyen, Erik Drageset, Loudvik Akopyan, Murad Ainuddin
Lead Effects ArtistBarry Whitney
Additional ArtworkBrad Shortt, Craig Schiller, Isabelle Decenciere, Thomas A. Szakolczay
Lead Technical ArtistBradley P. Grace
Lead ArtistBrian Anderson
Lead Character ArtistCameron S. Petty
Art DirectorColin Whitney
Multiplayer ArtistCraig Marschke
Effects ArtistsDale Mulcahy, Quinn Nguyen
Lead Vehicle / Weapon ArtistDan Bickell
Vehicle / Weapon ArtistsDaniel Romeo Padilla, John McGinley, Kaori Kato, Kenton Draeger, Maxwell Porter
LightingGabriel Betancourt
Environment ArtistsGarrett Nguyen, Masaaki Kawakubo, Mike Curran, My Wu, Omar Gonzalez, Wilson Ip
UI ArtistGil Doron
Lead EnvironmentMelissa Buffaloe
Concept ArtistPeter Lamb
Lighting DirectorRichard Farrelly
Senior Technical ArtistStev Kalinowski

Animation

Additional AnimationAlex Moon, John Velazquez, Kevin Kraeer, Kyle Gaulin, Long Nguyen, Luis Bolivar ('Yosh')
Animation DirectorDom Drozdz
AnimatorsEric Smith, Jon Stoll, Marvin Rojas, Phillip Lozano, Steven Rivera
Lead AnimatorJimmy Zielinski

Treyarch Staff

Associate Producer, Tools & LibrariesAdam Saslow
Office ManagerAmy Hurdelbrink
Director, Tools & LibrariesCesar Stastny
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Vice PresidentDavid Anthony Pizzuto
Associate RecruiterFelix Montanez
Office CoordinatorJeremy McAdams
Studio Audio DirectorJerry Berlongieri
Community ManagerJosh Olin
Human ResourcesJu Shim, Monica Temperly
IT TechniciansKristofer Magpantay, Nicholas Westfield
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Studio HeadMark Lamia
Senior IT ManagerRobert Sanchez
Senior RecruiterRobin Thompkins
ReceptionistRon Fazio
Director of OperationsRose Villasenor

Production Testing

Production TestersAlex Mejia, Alexander Bujold, Allen Wu, Amanda Connell, Andrew Linstrom, Anthony Rubin, Bayaar Loborjiged, Björn Martinez, Brad Ewing, Brandon Willis, Bryan Wilbur, Cesar Muralles, Charles Kidd, Chris Glaze, Christian Gomez, Cody Clark, Daniel Alfaro, Daniel Gould, Daniel Silva, David Watters, Devin Williams, Eric Covarrubias, Evan Newton, Fabian Velasquez, Fernando Arteaga, George Walker, James Baca, James Calderon, John Landry, Jonathan Apalit, Jonathan Caso, Jorge Marin, Joseph Parise, Joseph Ybarra, Joshua Winters, Lamar Robinson, Lee Irvin, Leif Johansen, Marcio Garcia, Marcus Dixon, Matthew Wagner, Michael Madden, Michael Stewart, Michael Wickson, Mike Wale, Nathan Kinney, Nicholas Knapp, Nicholas Rios, Norman Ovando, Omar Marrufo, Philip Perales, Phyrun Deab, Robert Meeks, Rory Collen, Ryan Chin, Sean M. Peotter, Sean Miller, Simon Castillo, Soukha Phimpasouk, Stephanie Russell, Steven Eldredge, Taylor West, Teran Lawson, Travis Janssen, Tuan Bui, Warren Kaye, William Lowther
Production Floor LeadsBrian Hughes, Chris Hoppenbrouwers, Daniel Germann, Francisco Carpio, Matt Mullen, Moises Zet, Reilly Campbell, Tristen Sakurada
Production Test ManagerIgor Krinitskiy
Project Test LeadJason Guyan
TRG LeadMark Jihanian

Cinematics

Pvt. PolonskyAaron Stanford
Japanese Voice OverAkira Kenada, Eiji Inoue, Kimihiro Abe
Music PreparationsBooker White, BTW Productions
Russian Voice OverBoris Kievsky, David Boat, Nicholas Guest
Sgt. SullivanChris Fries
Battle Chatter WrittersChris Valenziano, Patrick J. Doody
American Voice OverCraig Houston, Jacob Cipes, Keith Ferguson, Matt Lowe, Mel Fair
Pvt. ChernovCraig Houston
Recording EngineerDevon Bowman, Jan Holzner, Salami Studios
The CommissarDimitri Diatchenko
OrchestrationEmilie A. Bernstien
Sgt. ReznovGary Oldman
Orchestral ContractorJames Fitzpatrick (Tadlow Music)
Score Pre‑Record PreparationKevin Globerman, KTA Productions
Guitar ArrangementsKevin Sherwood
Sgt. RoebuckKiefer Sutherland
Casting and Voice DirectionMargaret Tang, Womb Music
Recording StudiosMargarita Mix Hollywood, Salami Studios
German Voice OverMatt Lindquist, Torsten Voges, William Salyers
German TranslatorMatt Malotki
Tadlow MusicMiriam Nemcova (Conductor of The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra and Chorus), Recorded at Barrandov Studios - Smecky Music Studios
Japanese AnnouncerPaul Nakauchi
Voice Over Editorial and PostRik Schaffer, Womb Music
Original Music ComposerSean Murray Music, Sean Murray Music
World at War RemixStephen McCaul
Japanese OfficerToshiya Agata
Japanese TranslatorYurika Dennis

Activision Capture Studio

Data Capture PersonnelAlex Chansky, Anthony Arcuria, Chris Getman, Chris Torres, Chris Yong, Colin Follenweider, Esteban Cueto, Jeremy Dunn, John Nolan, Kofi Yiadom, Lou Klein, Orlando McGuire, Randall Archer, Ray Park, Shaun Charney, Shaun Piccinino, T. J. Storm, Zach Hudson
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo
Motion Capture LeadBen Watson
Scan TechniciansChristopher H. Ellis, David Bullat II, Eric Hefley, Nick Otto
Craft ServicesCity Kitchen, Sandra Falzon, The Slice
Production CoordinatorEvan Button
Reference VideoLiz Tom, Stephanie Paris
Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
ProducerNick Falzon
Data Capture SupervisorNoel Vega
Set ConstructionSid Nicholson

Additional Development

Certain AffinityAdam Crist, Anthony Huso, Bernie LaCarte, Brad Jeansonne, Brian Bearly, Colm Nelson, David Ancira, David Jones, David V. Bowman, David Vargo, Dean McCall, Jason Eubank, Jean Eduard Fages, John Granier, Martin Galway, Max Hoberman, Mike Amerson, Mike Clopper, Nathan Morse, Phil Wattenbarger, Stefan Sinclair, Steve Pietzsch, Tia Hood, Wayne Richardson, Will Harris
SPOV LTDAllen Leitch, David Hicks, Gemma Thompson, Julio Dean, Matt Hotchkiss, Miles Christensen, Paul Hunt, Yugen Blake
Certain Affinity Special ThanksArkane Studios, Leah Smith, Raphaël Colantonio
Additional Development On 'Blowtorch and Corkscrew' by Pi StudiosChristian Easterly, Jeremy Statz, John Faulkenbury, Kenn Hoekstra, Robert Erwin
SPOV Special ThanksPeter Robinson, Rotem Nahlieli

Activision

Production TesterAdrienne Arrasmith
Executive ProducerDaniel Suarez
SVP, Production & Development Ww StudiosDavid Stohl
Associate ProducersDerek Racca, Joel Taubel, Rhett Chassereau, Taylor Livingston
Production CoordinatorJacob Thompson
Production InternNick Trutanic
Senior ProducerNoah Raymond Heller
SVP Technology, CTOSteve Pearce
Vice President, ProductionThaine Lyman

Global Brand Management

VP, Owned PropertiesDavid Pokress
Sr. Director of MarketingJeffrey Kaltreider
GBM Special ThanksJen Fox, Tabitha Hayes, Tom Silk
Global Brand ManagerJeremiah Cohn
Associate Brand ManagersJon Delodder, Mike Schaefer

Public Relations

PR ManagerJohn Rafacz
Junior PublicistJon Lenaway, Neil Wood, Oliver Gubba, Robert Taylor, Wiebke Hesse
PR Director, Owned PropertiesMichael Mantarro

Production Services - Europe

Localization QA TestersAndres Sacias Vieira, Brian Herlihy, Damien Urruty, Eugen Brab, Fabrizio Ampola, Giovanni Rossi, Guillame Lerouvreur, Istvan Juhasz, Jan Vester, Jeremy Levi, Kerill Meier O'Brien, Kieran Cosgrave, Lara Sola Gallego, Luca Visciola, Luis Hernandez Dalmau, Peter Kremer, Sergio Gonzalez Monroy, Stephen Lowry, Vincenzo Ferrara
Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localization QA Floor LeadsDaniele Celeghin
Localization QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localization Co‑OrdinatorsDavid Hill, Douglas W. Avery
Burn Lab TechniciansDerek Brangan, Mark Smith
Senior Localization Project ManagerFiona Ebbs
Localization QA LeadJack O'Hara
Localization Tools & Support Provided byProvided by Xloc Inc., Stephanie Deming

Central Technology

DemonWareAaron Burt, Amy Smith, Brendan Dillon, Byron Pile, Craig McInnes, David Brennan, Emmanuel Stone, Eoghan Gaffney, Eoin O'Fearghail, John Kirkpatrick, Luke Burden, Malcolm Dowse, Michael Collins, Morgan Brickley, Nadia Alramli, Ruaidhrí Power, Steffen Higel, Tilman Schäfer, Tim Czerniak, Tony Kelly
Senior Director of TechnologyMatt Wilkinson

Central Design

Senior Director of Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Central Design, Lead Combat DesignerDerek Daniels
Central DesignJeffrey Chen, Tom Wells
Manager, Central User TestingRay Kowalewski

Talent & Audio Management Group

Director of Central AudioAdam Levenson
Talent ManagerMarchele Hardin
Audio CoordinatorNoah Sarid

Marketing Communications

Senior Director, Marketing CommunicationsAlex Fiance
Marketing Communications ManagerKaren Starr
Marketing Communications CoordinatorKristina M. Jolly

Business Development

Business DevelopmentDave Anderson, Letam Bira, Ralph Perillon

Art Services

Art ServicesChris Reinhart, Michael Hunau, Ryan Volker
Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAdam Foshko, Adrian Gomez, Alex Mahlke, Alisa Whitley (Marine Library), Andrea Hammon, Blake Hennon, Brandon Young, Brian Ward, Christopher Cosby, Clarence Bell, Danielle Kim, Derek Brown, Derek Brown, Dusty Welch, Eric Glinoga, Eric Pierce, George Rose, Gregory Deutsch, Harjinder Singh, Jane Elms, Jason Dalbotten, Jason Posada, Jennifer Sullivan, Jennifer Sullivan, Kap Kang, Kara Corette, Laird M. Malamed, Les Jensen (West Point Museum), Marcus Iremonger, Maria Stipp, Mary Tuck, Maryanne Lataif, Mica Ross, Michelle Schroder, Mike Griffith, Philip Terzian, Raj Sain, Robin Kaminsky, Rodrigo Mora, Shannon Wahl, Steve Young, Steven Ackrich, Steven Holmes, Suzan Rude, Ted Spiegel, Tim Riley, Todd Mueller, Travis Stanbury, Victor Lopez, Will Kassoy

Quality Assurance

Director, Quality AssuranceMarilena Morini
VP Quality Assurance / Customer ServiceRichard Robinson

Quality Assurance, Functionality

QA Manager, Night ShiftAdam Hartsfield
QA Testers, Day ShiftAdam Smith, Alex Lifschitz, Andrew Grass, Andy Worshill, Anthony Bailey, Ben Muller, Brandom McCartney, Brian Casillas, Brian Douglas, Caleb Turner, Carlos Monroy, Christopher Pasol, Christopher Tepper-Weise, Craig Jack, Craig Nelson, Creed Weatherman, Daniel Herscher, Daniel James Chan, David Sean Rodela, Davion Farris, Demetrius Hoston, Dominique Neal, Eric Miller, Ernesto Constantino, Harold Gim, Ian Serna, Ilan Adir, Jacob Zagha, James Frykman, Jason Gilmore, Jason New, Jeffrey Good, Jeremy Ingram, John Estioko, John Vinson, Joseph G. Ramos, Julio Deleon, Justin Goldstein, Justin Seay, Kamron Williams, Levett Washington, Marvin Rivera, Matthew Hui, Matthew Wellman, Michael Arden, Nathan Kinney, Padraic McGowan, Prommet Srinara, Richard Bernot, Richard Elias, Robert Tai, Ronald Dempsey, Scott J. McPherson, Stephen Hodde, Steven Johnson, Steven Rodriguez, Steven Wrublevski, Tarbari Jeffries, Thomas Vu, Tiffany Gouche, Tommy Hooper
QA Testers, Night ShiftAlbert Astorga, Alyssa Delhotal, Anthony Bellisario, Anthony Franco, Anthony Ruiz, Armando Acosta, Benjamin Johnson, Blake Bolton, Bryan Chice, Charlton Chu, Colin Tistaert, Dennis Edwards, Earl Battice, Edwin Payen, Emil Mansoor, Emily Fuller, Erwin Alcantara, Gary Davidson, Gary Paul, Gerald Arteaga, Hai Chiem, Ian Comi, Isaiah Hayes, Jan Flugum, Javier Panameno, Jeff Mitchell, Jimmy Yang, Jonathan Quon, Jonathan Ramsay, Joshua Castrejon, Josue Medina, Jules Lewis, Kevin Giang, Kristefer Adams, La Vonce Ervin, Leonel Valtierra, Lerry Ortega, Marc Hughley, Mario Martinez, Matt Hartley, Michael Carlile, Michael Ordonez, Miguel Reyes, Rain Cross, Richard Lee, Royal Roshto, Scott Anderson, Steven Springer, Thomas Ribadeneira, William Kelly, Zachary Blough
QA Project Lead, Day ShiftCasey Coleman, Erik Melen
QA Floor Lead, Day ShiftDillon Chance, Jay Menconi, Jeff Roper
QA Manager, Day ShiftGlenn Vistante
QA Senior Project Lead, Day ShiftHenry Peter Villanueva
QA Floor Lead, Night ShiftJames Davis, Julius Hipolito, Oscar Rodriguez
QA Database ManagerMike Genadry
QA Senior Project Lead, Night ShiftPaul Colbert
QA Project Lead, Night ShiftTom Chua

Technical Requirements Group

TRG TestersBrent Gothold, Brian Baker, Colin Kawakami, David Oberlin, Elizabeth Hickey-McCoy, Jennifer Goodman, John McCurry, Keith Kodama, Kirt Sanchez, Melvin Allen, Mike Juarez, Scott Borakove, Scott Winslow, Stefan Goodreau, Takuma Kokubo, Vidal Cantu
TRG Platform LeadsBrian Bensi, Paul Carrion, Tomo Shikami
TRG Submissions LeadChristopher Norman, Daniel L. Nichols
TRG Senior ManagerChristopher Wilson
TRG Senior Platform LeadsJason Harris, Kyle Carey

QA Code Release Group

QA‑CRG TestersJonathan Mack, Matthew Jensen, Sean Miller
QA-CRG Acting Project LeadMatt Ryan

QA Network Lab

Manager, QA OperationsChris Keim Sr.
QA Network Lab Senior Project LeadFrancis Jimenez
QA Network Floor LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez

QA Multiplayer Lab

QA - Multiplayer Floor LeadsBobby Jones, Emmanuel Salva Cruz, Julio Medina
QA ‑ Multiplayer TestersBrian Lay, Daniel Kim, Elliot Gomez, Gabriel Hidalgo, Ian Lynch, Jaemin Kang, John Getty, Jonathan Mack, Jonathan Yaniv Sadka, Ju Hyun Kim, Kurtis Sherman, Matthew Fawbush, Ryan Rigg, Shamen'e Childress, Skye Chandler
QA - Multiplayer Test LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro

QA Compatibility Lab

QA‑CL Lab SpecialistAlbert Lee
QA‑CL Lab Project LeadChristopher Neal
QA‑CL Lab TestersDov Carson, Jon An, William Whaley
QA-CL Senior Project LeadNeil Barizo

QA Audio Visual Lab

QA‑AVL TesterCliff Hooper
QA‑AVL Project LeadVictor Durling

QA Burnroom

Burn Room TechniciansDanny Feng, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Sean Kim
Burn Room SupervisorJoule Middleton

QA-MIS

QA‑MIS TechniciansBrian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Teddy Hwang
QA‑MIS Equipment CoordinatorsColeman Thaxton, Long Le
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA‑MIS Web DeveloperSean Olson

QA DBA Group

QA Special ThanksAileen Galeas, Denise Luce, Dylan Rixford, Jeremy Shortell, Marc Williams, Michael Clarke Duncan, Nadine Theuzillot, Rachel Overton, Richard Pearson
DBA Senior TestersChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo, Wayne Williams
DBA TestersDennis Soh, Jon Luce, Nicholas Chavez
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine

Acknowledgements

Special Thanks toAllan R. Bishop, Bill Jenkins, Clinton Ackerman, Don Bishop, John Paul Dreste, Len Hayes, Leopoldo Griego, Russell Diefenbach, SEMPER FI, Tom Hargraves
Manual DesignIgnited LLC
Packaging DesignPetrol Advertising
TechnologyThis product uses FMOD Ex Sound System by Firelight Technologies., Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2008 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Call of Duty: World at War Mixed and Mastered byTreyarch Audio: CoD Team

Popuplar

Полицейский с Рублёвки. Новогодний беспредел 2 Музыка к сериалу
Death Stranding: Timefall (Original Music from the World of Death Stranding)
Bad Boys For Life Soundtrack
Borderlands 3 Original Game Soundtrack
First Christmas That I Loved You From the Netflix Film Let It Snow
Jumanji: The Next Level Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
Mandalorian: Chapter 1 Original Score, The
Irishman Original Motion Picture Soundtrack, The
Бывшие Музыка к сериалу
Девушки Бывают Разные - из х\ф "Девушки Бывают Разные"