Assassin's Creed II



Management

International Brand ManagersÉric Gallant, Florence Baccard
Project CloserÉric Tremblay
Animation Art DirectorAlex Drouin
Production Manager Animus DBAlexis Rendon
Art Director Ubisoft SingaporeAudran Guerard
Associate Producer Ubisoft SingaporeAvlamy Ramassamy
Game Design DirectorBenoît Lambert
Assistant Technical Art DirectorBruce Low
Level Design Technical DirectorsChristopher Robert Weiler, Dany Genest, François Tétreault, Marc-Antoine Lussier, Remi Toupin-Gaudet
Producer Ubisoft SingaporeClaude Langlais
Story byCorey G. May, Michael Wendschuh
Technical Art DirectorsDanny Oros, Philippe Trarieux, Sebastien Larrue
HR ConsultantDominique Vincelli
Lead Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyFabien Bole-Feysot
Associate ProducersFrançois De Billy, Julie Lepage
Animation Technical DirectorsFrançois Lévesque, Jonathan Beaubien
Production Manager WorldGeneviève Dufour
Executive ProducerJade Raymond
ProducersJamal Rguigui, Sébastien Puel, Vincent Pontbriand-Trudel
Lead ProgrammerJames Therien
Production Manager MissionsJean-François Boivin
Production Manager PresentationJulien Laferrière
Presentation DirectorLaura De Young
Associate Producer Ubisoft AnnecyLisa Charman-Gaillard
Production Manager GameplayMark Besner
Art Director Ubisoft AnnecyMathieu Granjon
Audio DirectorMathieu Jeanson
Art DirectorMohammed Gambouz
Production Manager QANicolas Raffenaud
Security AnalystOlivier Guédon
Lead Game DesignersOlivier Palmieri, Patrick Plourde
Creative DirectorPatrice Désilets
Level Design Technical Director Ubisoft SingaporePier-Luc Papineau
Production Manager ExoticSébastien Turenne
Cinematics DirectorSylvain Bernard

Design

Scripted Events IntegratorsAlexandre Bazzotti, Frédérick Guay, Francis Lefort, Geneviève Thérien, Joakim Duchesne, Joseph Brodeur, Michel Pedini, Paul-Andre Lachance, Sasha Boutin, Serge Daigle
Game DesignersAlexandre Pednault, Frédéric Gémus, Jean Guesdon, Malik Boukhira, Mathieu Gagnon, Simon Darveau
Level Designers Ubisoft SingaporeAng Jyh Yang, Ariel Taieb, Brian Miller, Dominic Butler, Jae Jun Han, Jamie Stowe, Karl von der Luehe, Miguel Navío Vivó, Raymond Toh Kwan Wee, Remi Viguier, Terry Han Zhiyong
Level Designers Ubisoft AnnecyAriel Taieb, Marc de Flores, Olivier Azemar, Remi Viguier
Game Designer Ubisoft AnnecyArnaud Mametz
Camera DesignersBruno Bouchard, Jean-François Morin
Level DesignersBruno St-Andre, Cyril Ezcurdia, David Harvey, Eric Porowski, Frédéric Tardif, François Roughol, Hadrien Grandry, James Arthur, Jean April, Jean-François Pedneault, Julien Prince, Laurent Hogue, Mathieu Laurin, Matthew Norman, Mustapha Maharach, Nicolas Duclos, Pascal Thériault, Ryan Deschamps, Sébastien Genest, Simon Ayers, Vincent Beaudette
Script WritersCorey G. May, Jeffrey Yohalem, Joshua Rubin
Lead Scripted Events IntegratorDavid L'Heureux
Lead Mission DesignersGaëlec Simard, Philippe Bergeron
Sequence DirectorGhislain Ouellet
Technical Lead Level DesignPascal Gauthier

Programming

Technical Team LeadsÉric Bibeau, Brianna Code, Charles Randall, Jori Lacroix, Julien Desaulniers, Nathalie Dubois, Pierre Portier
AI ProgrammersAleissia Laidacker, Alejandro Camano Alonso, Brian Lee, Cédric Bastien, Chae Dickie-Clark, Cyril Lagarigue, David Paquette, Francis Tremblay, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Jean-François Brisebois, Jean-François Duff, Jerome Lassere, Julien Gilli, Karl Dubois, Marc-Andre Ostiguy, Pierre-François Sapinski, Reece Elliott, Richard Dumas, Stephen Wilson, Yoan St-Amant
Game Play ProgrammersAleissia Laidacker, Alejandro Camano Alonso, Brian Lee, Cédric Bastien, Chae Dickie-Clark, Cyril Lagarigue, David Paquette, Francis Tremblay, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Jean-François Brisebois, Jean-François Duff, Jerome Lassere, Julien Gilli, Karl Dubois, Marc-Andre Ostiguy, Pierre-François Sapinski, Reece Elliott, Richard Dumas, Stephen Wilson, Yoan St-Amant
Physics ProgrammerAlexandre Biron
Generalist ProgrammersAlexis Rousseau-Dupuis, Allan Lau, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Dominique Duvivier, Eric Thiffeault, François Veilleux, Jean-François St-Amour, Jean-Michel Tannous, Jean-Philippe Amann, Jean-Sébastien Pelletier, Marc Roumagnac, Olivier Painnot, Pierre Giguère, Stéphane Zaouak, Sushama Chakraverty, Wylie Garvin
Technical Lead ToolsAnthony David Brien
Tools ProgrammersBenoit Jauvin-Girard, Thibaut Tollemer, Thierry Jouin
3D ProgrammersBenoit Miller, Clément Colin, Dmytro Mosiychuk, Eric Lescop, Frédérick Champoux, John Huelin
Generalist Programmers Ubisoft SingaporeBill Cheung, Sze Tho Weng Heng
Platform LeadChristina Ann Coffin
Game Play Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyClaire Gires
Technical Lead 3DDavid Champagne
Technical ArchitectDominic Couture
Sound ProgrammerKhaldoun Zine El-Abidine
Technical Leads AISacha Viltofsky, Stéphane Assadourian
Technical Lead EngineStéphane Girard
Generalist Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyYannick Gerber

Arts

Level ArtistsAlex Gingras, Caroline Bergeron Lyonnais, Chloee Pinet-Landry, Hae Jun Jhee, Jean-François Bilodeau, Johanna Wloskiewicz, Johanne Drolet, Mélanie Tremblay, Marie-Eve Cournoyer, Olivier Mir, Ouafae Taame, Patrick Daigles, Philippe Brolles, Philippe Ringuette-Angrignon, Reda Amarti, Steve Labrecque, Yan Wei Wu
3D AnimatorsAlexandre St-Laurent, Amelie Bouchard, Bernard Roberge, Daniel Tétrault, David Thibault, Erik Lemay, Filipe Graça, Hugues Richer, Jonathan Rigg, Julie Boudreault, Ludovic Boissard, Marie-Agnès Guy, Michael Donnell, Michel Beaulac, Mireille Gagnon, Nicolas Barbeau, Olivier Marchand, Patrice Blanchet, Philippe Trudelle, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Sébastien Bergeron, Simon Gauthier, Sybille Adrien, Thomas Destugues, Vincent Lambert, Vincent Presseau
Character ModelersAlexandre Troufanov, Ian Ladouceur, Laurent Sauvage, Nicolas Collings, Yanick Cloutier
ModelersAlexandre Voyer, Mélanie Pouliot, Simon-Pierre Cloutier
Level Artists Ubisoft SingaporeAlitt Abdul Khaliq, Benjamen Wu, Bogdan Bratu, Denys Vorobyov, Karine Létourneau, Kobe Sek Yong Kai, Mircea Siniuc, Mufizal Mokhtar, Pelixiano, Richard Wych Bharata Setiawan, Sia Nyuk Fung, Ulf Dahl, Yeap Guan Beng
Concept Artists Ubisoft AnnecyAnais Bernabe, Remi Farjaud
Level Artists Ubisoft AnnecyAnne Mounier, Benjamin Manigold, David Alvarez, Guillaume Blais, Remi Monier
3D Animators Ubisoft SingaporeAsemta Bhattad, Cyrus Lam Yung Ting, Danny Chong, Davide Benvenuti, Deepak Zachariah Mathew, Grace Choo Yen Lin, Keith Lee
Concept ArtistsBenoit Pelchat, Gilles Beloeil, Martin Deschambault, Maxime Desmettre, Namwoo Noh, Nicolas Ferrand, Patrick Lambert, Vincent Gaigneux
Menus & Interface Graphic ArtistsBenoit Tilizien, Danny Poissant, Louis Auger, Luc Abran, Marie Jasmin, Maxime Mercier, Pascal Lavallières, Patrick Emond, Véronique Pelletier
Team Leads GraphicsCaroline Miousse, Maxime Pelletier, Wafaa BenHammou
Team Leads AnimatorsChi Chun Ng, Cristinel Bostan, Gaelle Robert
Modelers Ubisoft SingaporeDaniel Qin Yixuan, Marcus Lee
Animators Project ManagerDave Massicotte
Lead Animator Ubisoft AnnecyFrédéric Saclier
Level Artists Trainees Ubisoft AnnecyGuillaume Schaal, Hugo Petit
Team Lead Texture ArtistIsabelle Gagnon
Character IntegratorJose-Manuel Salgado
3D Animators Ubisoft AnnecyJosselin Authelet, Julien Prissette
Texture ArtistsMarc Tétrault, Martin Pelissier
Texture Artists Ubisoft SingaporeMarthin Agusta, Nick Tan Chee Eng, Yong Jin Teo
Technical Artist Ubisoft SingaporeMatthew Bell
Team Lead Character ModelersMichel Thibault
Lead Fight AnimatorMike Mennillo
Lead Level Artist Ubisoft AnnecyRenaud Person
Technical Lead GraphicsSébastien Laporte
Lighting ArtistsSebastien Hebert, The Chinh Ngo
SFX ArtistsThierry Beaumont, Vladimir Eskandari
Character RiggerVincent Beauregard
Story Board ArtistWayne Murray
Lead 3D Animator Ubisoft SingaporeWilfreed Trottet

Audio

Sound DesignersAldo Sampaio, Ann-Elise Stidham, Hayden Whiting, Hugo Bastien, Justin Phillips
Team Lead Sound DesignerJames Wearing
Voice DesignersNicholas Grimwood, Richard Calamatas

Quality Assurance

Tool TestersAlexandre Vaillancourt, Jean-Philippe Savard, Philippe Michaud
Data Manager Ubisoft SingaporeDan Sim
Data ManagersHugo Vézina, Yi Qing Wang
Testers Ubisoft SingaporeJoeffrey Gueroben, Johnny Lo Chun Pun, Mervyn Lee Yeow Leng
Lead Quality Control Ubisoft AnnecyMichael Denis-Servettaz
Data Manager Ubisoft AnnecyRaphael Dominquez
Tester Ubisoft AnnecySylvain Garayt

Marketing

Senior International Product ManagersCeline Zorgniotti, Maria Loreto
Production Business AnalystChristophe Martin
International Product ManagerNicolas Lefebvre
Assistant International Product ManagerSerge Beriziki

Audio-Video Studio

Additional CastAlain Goulem, Amber Mullin, Andre Sogluzzo, Chris Edgerly, David Kaye, Dusan Dukic, Gianpaolo Venuta, Holly Gauthier-Frankel, Ivan Freud, Jim Meskimen, Julien Casey, Kim Bubbs, Lili Wexu, Marcel Jeannin, Mark Camacho, Melanie St-Pierre, Michael Gough, Michael Rudder, Nick Jameson, Paula Jean Hixson, Peter Arpesella, Philip Proctor, Pina Di Blasi, Richard Gleason, Richard M. Dumont, Roger Rose, Sam Stone, Tod Fennell, Tony Calabretta
Voice TalentsAlex Ivanovici (Lorenzo De Medici; Bartolomeo), Andreas Apergis (Francesco De Pazzi), Angela Gallupo (Claudia Auditore), Anne Marie Baron (Annetta), Arthur Grosser (Jacopo De Pazzi), Arthur Holden (Emilio Barbarigo), Cam Clarke (Subject 16), Carlo Mestroni (Antonio), Carlos Ferro (Leonardo Da Vinci), Claudia Ferri (Paola), Cristina Rosato (Caterina Sforza), Danny Wallace (Shaun Hastings), Elias Toufexis (Federico Auditore), Eliza Jane Schneider (Rebecca Crane), Ellen David (Maria Auditore), Fred Tatasciore (Mario Auditore), Harry Stanjovski (Silvio Barbarigo Il Rosso), Kristen Bell (Lucy Stillman), Lita Tressierra (Rosa), Manuel Tadros (Rodrigo Borgia), Margaret Easley (Minerva), Michel Perron (Uberto), Nadia Verucci (Teodora), Nolan North (Desmond Miles), Roc Lafortune (Carlo Grimaldi), Roger Craig Smith (Ezio), Romano Orzari (Giovanni Auditore), Shawn Baichoo (Machiavelli), Tony Robinow (Marco Barbarigo), Vito De Filippo (La Volpe), Yuri Lowenthal (Vieri De Pazzi)
Voice DirectorsAmanda Wyatt, Simon Peacock
Video EditorAnessah Crawley
Italian Dialect CoachesArthur Holden, Idar Darvish, Julia Lenardon, Peter Arpesella
Additional Casting Provided byBruno Rosato Casting
Sound Consultant For WeaponsDarksword Armory, Eyal Azerad
Sound EditorsDenis Saindon, Gabriel Rondeau, Luc Mandeville, Marc Gagnon, Mario Choquette, Mario Rodrigue
Sound TechniciansDidier Gagnon, Emmanuelle Norevo, Geoffrey Côté, Jocelyn Bisson, Mathieu Rodier, Olivier Germain, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Simon Leduc
Scripted Events Foley Recorded at Modulation Inc.Guy Francoeur, Jo Caron, Maxime Potvin, Philippe Frumignac
Audio / Video DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Licensing CoordinatorJérémy Bléchet
Casting & Recording CoordinatorJean Boucher
Lead Sound TechnicianJocelyn Daoust
Lead Sound EditorMarc Léveillé
Actors ManagerNancy Larocque
Montreal Voices Recorded atPoint d'Orgue by, Samuel Girardin
Video Production CoordinatorSabrina Jacques
Music SpecialistSimon Landry
L.A. Voices Recorded atSoundelux DMG studio
In‑Game Foley ArtistTchae Maesroch
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)

Mocap Studio

TechniciansBruno Roy, Martin Pigeon, Stéphan Chabot
Production AssistantCharlène Gilbert
TesterDanny Ménard
Mocap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
TrackersJean-François Carrier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Martin Côté

Music

Instrumentalists ‑ ViolaAaron Oltman, Andrew Duckles, Cheryl Gates, David F. Walther, Gina Coletti, Jeannie Lim, Luke Maurer, Marlow Fisher, Miriam Granat, Robert A. Brophy, Rodney Wirtz
Protools OperatorsAaron Walk, Steve Genewick
ChoirAleta Braxton O'Brien, Amick Byram, Amy Fogerson, Beth Andersen, Christopher Gambol, Edie Lehman, Elin Carlson, Eyvonne Williams, John Weston, Michael Geiger, Stephen Amerson, Teri Koide, Walt Harrah
Instrumentalist - Solo ViolinAlyssa J. Park
Instrumentalists ‑ ViolinAlyssa J. Park, Ashoka Thiagarajan, Caroline Campbell, Charile Bisharat, Endre Granat, Grace Oh, Henry M. Gronnier, Jennifer Takamatsu, Joel M. Pargman, Kevin Connolly, Marina Manukian, Mark Robertson, Neil Samples, Nina Evtuhov, Radu Pieptea, Sam Fischer, Searmi Park, Songa Lee, Yelena Yegoryan
Recording StudioAmerican Federation of Musicians, Capitol Studios, Local 47, Margarita Mix Hollywood
Instrumentalist ‑ GuitarsBrian Trifon
Instrumentalists ‑ CelloCecilia Tsan, Elizabeth Wright, Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, Timothy Loo, Trevor Handy, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Victor G. Lawrence
Music Preparation & Score ReaderDanita Ng-Poss
Choir ContractorEyvonne Williams
Instrumentalists ‑ BassGeoff Osika, Mike Valerio, Steve Dress, Tim Eckert
Orchestrator and ConductorJason Poss
Step Sequence TreatmentsJeff Blenkinsopp
Music Composed and Produced byJesper Kyd
Step Sequence Written and Conceived byJesper Kyd
Scoring EngineerJohn Kurlander
Music MixerJohn Rodd
Additional Step Sequence Programming byJustin D. Scott
Assistant to Jesper KydKarl Vaudrin
Music EditorKevin Bassinson
Instrumentalist - Electronic CelloLowell Pickett
VocalsMelissa R. Kaplan
Instrumentalist - Solo Tarantella ViolinPaul Cartwright
Instrumentalist ‑ PercussionsPete Korpela
Instrumentalist - Flute, EwiSal Lozano
Custom Buildt Step-Sequencer byThe Analogue Lab

Localization

Localization Technical LeadAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
Localization Project ManagersDavid Coulombe, Sandra Pourmarin
Director, Montreal LocalizationFrédérique Fourny-Carbou

Danish Version by U-Trax M.M.L

Project ManagerIda Lill Schjaerin

Dutch Version by U-Trax M.M.L

Translation & AdaptionRené van Vemde, Rutger Smit

French Version by Dune Sound Studios

Post ProductionAntoine Teste, François Navarro, Jean-Baptiste Saint Pol, Kevin Krueger, Laurent Jimenez, Yann Laférerre
Voice TalentsArmelle Gallaud, Barbara Beretta, Benjamin Gasquet, Benoit Du Pac, Bernard Bollet, Brigitte Aubry, Cédric Dumond, Caroline Pascal, Chistine Paris, Chloé Berthier, Christian Pelissier, Cyrille Artaux, Cyrille Monge, Damien Boisseau, Denis Boileau, Donald Reignoux, Edwige Lemoine, Emmanuel Gradi, Emmanuel Karsen, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Eric Aubran, Eric Peter, Fabien Briche, Fily Keita, Francis Benoit, Gabriel Ledoze, Georges Caudron, Gerard Dessales, Gilbert Levy, Guy Chapellier, Hélène Bizot, Igor De Savitch, Jean-Claude Sachot, Jean-Louis Faure, José Luccioni, Julie Dumas, Kelly Marot, Laura Prejean, Laurence Breheret, Luc Boulad, Marc Alfos, Marc Saez, Marie Chevalot, Marie Zidi Huguet, Marjorie Frantz, Mark Lesser, Martial Le Minoux, Mathieu Rivolier, Max Andre, Michel Mella, Nassim Guetta, Olivier Peissel, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Bethunes, Patrick Borg, Patrick Mancini, Paul Borne, Philippe Bozo, Philippe Catoire, Philippe Roullier, Pierre Dourlens, Pierre Tessier, Pierre-Alain de Garrigues, Raphaëlle Moutier, Serge Faliu, Sophie Riffont, Stéphane Ronchewski, Stéphane Roux, Sylvain Lemarié, Thierry Kazazian, Thierry Murzeau, Véronique Picciotto, Veronique Desmadryl, Xavier Fagnon, Yann Lemadic
Translation & AdaptionBruno Porret, Stéphane Brel
Audio QAIsabelle Normand, Sébastien Magnoux
RecordingJohann Grandin
Voice DirectionKarine Foviau, Martial Le Minoux
Production ManagerOlivier Rabat & Michel Golgevit

German Version by Mouse-Power Gmbh

Studio TeamAndre Mager, Anna van Tetterode, Ben Hertel, Frank Schlusemann, Kai Schenker, Marit Krücken, Oliver Rohrbeck, Siddho Varza
Voice TalentsAndreas Ladwig, Andreas Müller, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Biggi Wanninger, Britt Gülland, Carmen Heibrock, Christina Hartz, Claudia Gahrke, Dana Geissler, Dieter Maise, Dirk Müller, Edda Fischer, Elisabeth Grünwald, Ernst August Schepmann, Fabian Körner, Frank Hildebrandt, Fritz Rott, Gregor Höppner, Hans Bayer, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Helmut Krauss, Ilja Welter, Jan Andres, Jan Kurbjuweit, Jochen Kolenda, Karl Heinz Tafel, Katja Liebing, Lars Schmidtke, Markus Pfeiffer, Martin Kautz, Matthias Haase, Michael Pink, Michael-Che Koch, Michaela Breit, Norman Matt, Oliver Schnelker, Philip Schepmann, Rainer Delventhal, René Dawn-Claude, Renier Baaken, Robert Stevenson, Sebastian Schlemmer, Simon Jäger, Simon Roden, Stefan Margenfeld, Stefan Schleberger, Susanne Dobrusskin, Sven Philip, Tanja Schmitz, Thomas Balou Martin, Thomas Friebe, Tim Möseritz, Torsten Sense, Vanessa Wunsch, Vittorio Alfieri, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Wolf, Wanja Kneib
Sound MastersDennis Schmidkunz, Lutz Reinhart-van Gülpen, Nils Vogt, Tommi Schneefuß
Audio‑ChiefDieter Krauthausen
TranslationFlorian Hülseyz, Florian Köhler, Frank Haut, Karolin Grant
Project ManagerFlorian Köhler
Artistic DirectionFrank Haut
Quality Checkmouse‑power GmbH
Sound StudioTonstudio Krauthausen in Kooperation mit Das Hörspielstudio

Italian Version by Synthesis

Voice TalentsAlberto Olivero Pomero, Alberto Sette, Alberto Testa, Alessandro Messina, Alessandro Rigotti, Alessandro Zurla, Alice Buongiorni, Andrea Bolognini, Andrea De Nisco, Angiolina Gobbi, Antonio Paiola, Barbara Federico, Beatrice Caggiula, Benedetta Ponticelli, Claudio Colombo, Claudio Ridolfo, Diego Baldoin, Diego Sabre, Donatella Fanfani, Elda Olivieri, Fabio Ingrosso, Federico Zanandrea, Felice Invernici, Gabriele Calindri, Gianni Gaude, Gianni Quillico, Greta Bortolotti, Gualtiero Scola, Iolanda Granato, Jenny De Cesarei, Leonardo Gajo, Leonardo Patrignani, Lorella De Luca, Lorenzo Scattorin, Loretta Di Pisa, Luca Sandri, Luigi Rosa, Marco Morellini, Marco Pagani, Mario Scarabelli, Massimiliano Lotti, Massimo Di Benedetto, Matteo Zanotti, Oliviero Corbetta, Paolo De Santis, Pietro Ubaldi, Renata Bertolas, Renato Novara, Riccardo Peroni, Riccardo Rovatti, Ruggero Andreozzi, Silvio Pandolfi, Simona Biasetti, Stefania Patruno, Stefano Albertini, Stefano Pozzi, Tommaso Sandri, Walter Rivetti
Translation & AdaptionElena Balzano, Leonardo Gajo, Luca Bastasi
Audio QAMaria Chiara Montagnari, Maria Rosa Sanna

Japanese Version by Ubisoft K.K.

Recording byAC Create Co. Ltd., Ryoichi Uchikochi
Localization AssistantAiko Sugano
Voice TalentsAkeno Watanabe, Akio Ohtsuka, Atsushi Imaruoka, Aya Hirano, Ayumi Tsunematsu, Fumiichi Kondo, Gou Shinomiya, Hajime Iijima, Hiroaki Ishikawa, Hiroki Touchi, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Jin Horikawa, Jiro Saitoh, Jurota Kosugi, Kaori Nazuka, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Kei Hayami, Ken Shiroyama, Kenji Nomura, Kiyohito Edo, Masafumi Kimura, Maya Okamoto, Mie Sonozaki, Minoru Inaba, Naoki Bando, Naoya Uchida, Nobuo Tobita, Shôto Kashii, Shigenori Soya, Shintarou Asanuma, Tomokazu Seki, Toshiyuki Morita, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yoshimitsu Shimoyama, Youhei Tadano, Yu Kobayashi, Yukihiro Misono, Yutaka Aoyama
Sales ManagerAkio Koshiba
Localization ManagerFumiko Aoyama
TestersItta Kawamura, Koji Orito, Muneo Iwakabe, Noriaki Ishida
Testing byPole To Win Co. Ltd
Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Translation & AdaptionSmartech
Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji

Norwegian Version by U-Trax M.M.L

Project ManagerIda Lill Schjaerin

Polish Version by Gamekeeper

Polish Version byGamekeeper

Russian Version by Akella

Voice TalentsAlexander Gavrilin, Alexander Gruzdev, Alexander Komlev, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrijnyh, Alexander Lenkov, Alexander Novikov, Alexander Toropov, Andrey Barkhudarov, Andrey Pinchuk, Andrey Simanov, Denis Nekrasov, Denis Yuchenkov, Dmitry Filimonov, Elena Chebaturkina, Elena Zvyaginceva, Elizaveta Shevchuk, Gennady Novikov, Grigory Yurkov, Janna Nikonova, Kirill Kirilichev, Leonid Belozorovich, Mariya Bakina, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Nikita Prozorovsky, Olga Kuznecova, Olga Pletneva, Olga Zvereva, Roman Vasilyev, Sergei Tchikhachev, Sergey Georgiev, Tatyana Sheetova, Vadim Pojarskiy, Valeriy Storojik, Vasily Zotov, Viktor Seklov, Vlad Kopp, Vladimir Antonik, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Vyacheslav Baranov, Yury Malyarov
Translation & AdaptionDaniil Timofeev, Ekaterina Ryahina, Julia Trankvilitskaya, Maxim Seregin, Mikhail Golovkin
Sound EditorGrigory Yurkov
Localization ManagerVladimir Emyshev

Spanish Version by Agua Massmedia

Voice TalentsAbraham Aguilar, Alejandro Garcia, Ana Jiménez, Carlos del Pino, Carlos Ysbert, Carmen Téllez, Cecilia Santiago, Cholo Moratalla, Cristina Yuste, David Robles, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Eduardo Gutiérrez, Enrique Santarén, Fernando de Luis, Fernando Elegido, Gador Martin, Guillermo Romero, Héctor Cantolla, Isacha Menjibar, José Antonio Ceinos, José Escobosa, Juan Amador Pulido, Juan Antonio García, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Juan Diego Botto, Licia Alonso, Lorenzo Beteta, Luís Bajo, Luis Más, Luis Manuel Martín, Luis Porcar, Luisa Reina, Manuel Bellido, Mario Martín, Miguel Del Hoyo, Olga Velasco, Pablo Adán, Pedro Tena Rais, Pepa Castro, Ramón Langa, Roberto Cuenca, Roberto Encinasgad, Silvia Sarmentera, Vicky Angulo
Recordings byAgua Massmedia
Translation & AdaptionEsperanza Hernández, Javier Negrete, Mar Bejarano
Production TeamGeorge Spartan, Jesús Lázaro, Txus Pérez

Swedish Version by U-Trax M.M.L

Project ManagerIda Lill Schjaerin

Linguistic Tests

Lingusistic Tests byBabel Media Ltd.

IT

Assistant Director - IT ServicesChristine Monette
Assistant Director - IT ProductionFrederic Bernard
Assistant Director - IT OperationsGeneviève Dicaire

Technology Group

Programmers Rendez‑Vous PlatformÉric Loutrein, Behrang Khoshnood, Bela Kampis, Benoît-Pierre Chevalier, Dan Le Van, Denis De Andrade, Eric Bertrand, Eric Rocheleau, Etienne Chenard, Fabien Ninoles, Matthieu Gabriac, Michael Catanzariti, Patrice Beauvais, Patrick Drapeau, Simon Picard, Sylvain Demers
Product Specialist OasisAlain Abbyad (A.J.)
Team Leads Rendez-Vous PlatformAlain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Demers, Marc Labbé
Tools Programmers ServiceAlain Métivier, Frédéric Jean, François Messier
Developpers FlyingAlexandre Borgia, Arthur Monthe, François Veilleux, Gabriel Cloutier, Javier Arciniegas, Robert Le Van Mao, Son Nguyen, Yohan Petiot
Programmers BloombergAlexandre Ganea, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, John Serri
Team Lead OasisAlexandre Piché
Programmers FireAlexandre Pion, Kate D'Souza, Nick Guerrera, Vincent Gauthier
Data Manager ServiceAlexis Tremblay
Team Lead RealtreeAndré Beauchamp
Team Lead OperationArnaud Chevriot
Programmers GearArthur Ouellet, Cyril Perrin, Cyrille Gauclin, Jean-Francois Richard, Pascal Jetté
ContainsBen Flasher, Flash Lite and/or Reader technology by Adobe Systems Incorporated
Online Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Tools Programmer FireBertrand Jouin
Architect OnlineCarl Dionne
Architect OasisDanny Couture
QA Team Lead ServiceDany Aubut
Product Specialist RealtreeDonald Boivin
Team Lead Developpers FlyingEmmanuel Yao
QA OnlineFabien Eid, Louis-Simon Lajeunesse
Audio Director OasisFabien Noël
Programmers OasisFrançois Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Mario Sirois, Sébastien Hivon
Tools Tester OasisFrancis Naud
Online Engineering LeadJérôme Duplaix
Programmers RealtreeJean-François Lévesque, Jean-Michel Aubin, Julien L'Heureux
Architects FlyingJimmy Boulianne, Olivier Jourdan
Team Lead FireJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Data Base Administrators OperationJoy Chen, Serge Adourian
Product Managers ServiceJulie Truong, Stephane Grenier
Technology Group CoordinatorsLaurent Corbière, Patrick Carrière
Product Specialist FireMartin Champagne
Deputy DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier
Tools Testers OperationMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien
Tools Engineering LeadNicolas Beaufils
Tools Production ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Research & Development DirectorQuentin Gallet
Middleware Engineering LeadRima Brek
Technical Writer ServiceRobert Mollon
Team Lead GearSébastien Lussier
Coordinator OnlineShayne Mitchell
Interface Designer ServiceStéphane Lévesque
Middleware Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Tools Programmer GearYannick Cholette
Architect FireYohann Dos Santos

Quality Control Studio

TestersAlexandre Pilon, Andrew Ratelle-Thibault, Daniel Mendez, Daniel Sarrazin, David Bolle, David Lacoste, David Rancourt, Guillaume Corbeil, Jacinthe Massey, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, Julie Tremblay, Katy Bouvier, Marc Thonon, Marc-Andre Barbeau, Mark Veillette, Michael Aguilar, Michael Moreau, Pascal Bélanger, Raymond Brunette, Sébastien Levésque
Lead Quality ControlJean-Yves Thiboutot
Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control CoordinatorMaxime Faucher
Project ManagerPascal Gauthier

Test Studio Ubisoft Bucharest

TestersAdi Radulescu, Adrian Marian Baroncea, Adrian Razvan Ungureanu, Adrian Sticlaru, Alexandru Cristian Bălae, Alexandru Daniel Mirescu, Alexandru Ghita, Alexandru Ionescu, Alexandru Mituchi, Alexandru Nicolae Brighiu, Alexandru Predusel, Alexandru Sorin Tuta, Alexandru Timaru, Alin Marian Chitu, Alina Dracopol, Andrei Bogdan Sandru, Andrei Ioan Mertesz, Andrei Lucian Strachinaru, Andrei Ungureanu, Bogdan Moraru, Constantin Luca, Corneliu Vasiliu, Cosmin Ursu, Cristian Babuta, Cristian Bot, Cristian Craciun, Cristian Racasanu, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Denis Dorian Hotescu, Dragos Constantin Danila, Dragos Nae, Eduard Stefan Mirescu, Florin Ciutacu, Florin Cojocaru, Gabriel Chirila, Ioan Alexandru Negritescu, Ionut Albastroiu, Ionut Florian Bornea, Ionut Fota, Iulian Tudose, Karol Sultanescu, Leonard Laza, Leonard Suciu, Marian Andrei Guzga, Marian Daniel Astratiei, Marian Danut Ursu, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Marius Zanfir, Maxime Mulumba, Mihai Alexandru Nuta, Mihai Alexandru Scelcunov, Mihai Badea, Mihai Cristian Stoian, Mihai Emil Suciu, Mihai Iordan, Mihai Petre Dogaru, Mugur-Adrian Mihai, Oana Florina Piculist, Paul Ghioca, Radu Emanuel Constantin, Radu Morariu, Raducu Alexandru Banu, Sasha Gatej, Sebastian Toader, Sorin Ionita, Stefana Ioana Zaharia, Vlad Eugene Sebe, Vlad Ivanov, Vlad Vilceleanu
Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Adrian Iliescu, Cristin Gihanis, Daniel Luca, Florin Catalin Gafton, Florin Cristea, George Stercu, Radu Nedea, Stefan Paraschiv
Quality Control CoordinatorsAdrian Sîmpetru, Vlad Ionescu
Lead AssistantsAdrian Turbatu, Elena Diana Sfecla
Hardware AssistantsAdrian Valentin Simion, Valentin Cosmin Istrate
Special Test Performed byAlexandru Bontu, Andrei Begu, Bogdan Preda, Radu Emanuel Constantin
Test CoordinatorsAlexandru Stanciu, Andrei Stanciu, Catalin Teodor Vasile, Emilia Bumbacea, Ionel Dan Stefan, Ionut Daniel Sandu, Marian Gheorghe, Mihai Dobre, Razvan Andrei Safta, Stefan Villa
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Lead TestersEduard Laurentiu Radu, Iulian Baraghin
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Data ManagerMarius Pasarica
Compliance ManagerMircea Nutu
On Site CoordinatorSergiu Cosmin Gavan

Compliance Team

Compliance SpecialistsAlexandre Grierson, Jean-François Dupuis, Jean-François Lemay, Laurent Bertrand, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture
Lead Compliance SpecialistsJean-Marc Goulet, Orion Curiel

Playtest Lab

Programmer TraineeAlex St-Onge
Playtest Lab Team LeadsAlexandre Forest Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
ObservatorsBenoît Gagnon, Benoit Brière, Lyne Archambault, Marc-André Burcikas, Nikolas Schmidt
Playtests CoordinatorJonathan Dankoff, Philippe Renaud
Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte

Editorial Marketing Team (C4)

Communication ArtistsAdam Steeves, Germain Couet, Jeremy Der, Maxime Proulx, Patrick Hudson, Philippe Magnin-Robert, Robin Veret, Sophie Codaire
Production ManagerSophie Côté
Art DirectorXavier Thomas

Ubisoft Digital Arts

UDA DirectorAnne Le Bouyonnec
Compositing ArtistsDominic Tremblay, Louise McDonald
CoordinatorIsabelle Rochette
Associate ProducerJean-Jacques Tremblay
3D ArtistPatrick Gosselin
Asset Technical DirectorPierre Blaizeau

Uplay

Programmer IntegrationAbedenour Azzedine
Programmers ServiceAkram Ghoussoub, Alexandre Archambault, Alexandre Deschamps, Charles-Simon Viau, Charly Bertrand, Guillaume Roy
Uplay DirectorAndré Roy
Programmers QAChristopher Yap, Dragos Cristian Filipescu, Kevin Martinet, Martin Langlois
Programmers BrowserEric Fortin, Francois Cantin, Gaël Girard, Khaled Belghith, Martin Tétreault, Michel Gauthier
Action Script Developpers UIFrancis Beauchesne, Jean-François Gauthier, Martin Arvisais, Stéphane Bureau
Graphic Artist UIGhina El-Chemali
Production CoordinatorsJean Paul Mari, Julie Cazzaro
Project ManagerKarine Castonguay
Team Lead UILouis-Philippe Maurice
Team Lead QANeil Rego
Team Lead ServicePierre Giguère
Technical Lead BrowserScott Schmeisser
Technical Lead ServiceThanh Liem Tran

DNA

Production ManagerAnnie Morneau
Data AnalystEric Hazan
Data Base AdministratorFrancois Huard
Tools TesterLuc Gagnon
Tools ProgrammerOlivier L'Heureux
CPISebastien Hinse

Ubisoft Montreal

Security DirectorAlexandre Major
Communications DirectorCédric Orvoine
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Vice‑President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Finance DirectorMartin Loranger
Chief Operating OfficerOlivier Paris
Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Production Studios Services & IT DirectorYves Jacquier

Ubisoft Annecy

Director of Operations (France)Agnès Lajot-Tirat (Lajot)
Human Resources ManagerCécile Forray
Office AdministratorCédric Altès
Director of OperationsDaniel Palix
Managing Director (France)Xavier Poix

Ubisoft Singapore

Human Resources ManagerLiau Pei Pei
Managing DirectorOlivier de Rotalier

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

Worldwide QC DirectorÉric Tremblay
US Production SpecialistsAdam Zachary, Josh Taillon
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Transversal Projects CoordinatorAlix de Valois
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAntoine Ménard
Production Coordination ManagersBenjamin Haddad, David Chadwick, Gregory Spielmann, Thomas Baillet
US Production PlanningBrent Wilkinson
Customer Support DirectorBrent Wilkinson
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
Playtest CoordinatorsCamille Bigata, Paola Joyaux, Sebastien Odasso, Yohan Cazaux
Live Development AnalystCecile Renaud
VP Licensing ‑ WorldwideChristian Salomon
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Worldwide Localization ManagerCoralie Martin
Game AnalystsCorentin Puech, Jérémy Fournaux, Jean-Baptiste Halle, Kevin Poupard, Philippe Pellefigue
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Worldwide Music Licensing ManagerDidier Lord
ESRB CoordinatorEdwin Zee
Certification ManagerEtienne Tardieu
Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
Pre‑Production ManagerFrederic Markus
International Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerJérôme Durand
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Game Content ManagerLaurent Malville
Senior Production Coordination ManagersMathieu Peyronnet, Nicolas Schoener
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska
President & CEOYves Guillemot
Games Lab ManagerYves Robin

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership TeamAmy Jenkins, Caroline Lamache, Caroline Ludmann
EMEA Local Brand ManagersAntonio Alonso, Dan Gardener, E Jun Yan, Eugen Knippel, Florent Greffe, Gil Granjean, Jan Sanghera, Lisa Greenland, Michiel Verheijdt, Morten Ryberg, Rafał Adasiak, Simon Magata, Stefano Rigoldi, Sue Hong, Xander Valkiers, Yoshihisa Tsuji
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerArnaud Richard
EMEA Paperparts Traffic TeamBlandine Viegas, Vincent Hamet
EMEA Senior Brand ManagersBonnka Lim, Julien Galou
EMEA Digital Marketing TeamChristophe Zérathe, Stéphane Catherine
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamCorentin François, Saria Saleh
EMEA Trade Marketing TeamDamien Neymarc, Virginie Sergent
EMEA Marketing ManagerEtienne Allonier
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA PR TeamLeatitia Jauze, Stephane Valet
EMEA Chief Operating OfficerStéphanie Perotti

Ubisoft North America

Marketing DirectorAdam Novickas
Creative Services Vice-PresidentAllen Adler
Community Development ManagerAymar Azaizia
Brand ManagerBrady Watkins
Senior Editor / ProducerBrigham Stitt
Retail Marketing Senior ManagersCherrie Chiu, Chris Lyons
Editor / ProducerChris Mahoney
Marketing Associate DirectorDanny Ruiz
Online Advertising ManagerDavid Handog
Senior Production Art ManagerEileen Cislak
Retail Marketing ManagerEllen Lee
Senior Web ProducerEmily Ong
Senior Retail Planning ManagerGraham Rios
Copy EditorsIan Golder, Neal Eckard
Public Relations DirectorJaime Borasi
Promotions Associate DirectorJeff Dandurand
Media & Promotions DirectorJill Steinberg
Advertising Associate DirectorJoe Rongavilla
Digital Marketing DirectorJoshua Milligan
Online Advertising CoordinatorJulia Loranger
Digital Marketing Associate DirectorJustin Landskron
Production AssistantKatherine Bamford
Promotions ManagerKristina Flucke
President & CEOLaurent Detoc
Art DirectorLi Shen
Promotions SpecialistLily Atkins
Senior Public Relations ManagerMichael Beadle
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Retail Marketing Senior DirectorMike Eisenberg
Advertising ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Associate Online Marketing ManagerPeter Dalope
Digital Marketing ManagerPhilip Navidad
Associate Brand ManagerRebecca Aghakhan-Mooshiabad
Sales Vice‑PresidentRick Wilcoxen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Online Marketing ManagerRyan Yount
Senior CRM ManagerScott Dixon
Sales & Marketing Senior Vice PresidentTony Key

Special Thanks

Production BabiesÉve Gingras, Akio Noda, Alice Desilets, Alice Jane Lambert, Baby Boissard, Baby Gaillard, Baby Lacroix, Baby Mennillo, Baby Stidham-Munier, Christophe Boivin, Elena Sovannitah Troufanov-Sin, Eliot Thibault, Elle Raymond, Eva Axelle Rose Cantin, Felix Matelin Puel, Gaspard de Badereau, Iván Mendez, Jacob Champagne, Jade St-Amant, Jane Drouin, Jules Guesdon, Julien Beaudette, Justin Pelletier, Kamiko Bostan, Khai Bostan, Kiéra Cloutier, Laurianne Tétreault, Leena Sanoon, Lianne Simard, Louis Richer, Malik Jeanson, Sofiya Mosiychuk, Tristan Lambert
Special ThanksAlberto Coco, Anne Desrues-Vinet, Artefacts Studio, Bartlett Bressler, China West Coast [CWC], Christina Ferrero, Dann Yap YeauChoong, Dany Joannette, David Paquette, David Uzzell, Dean Evans, Digic Studios, Dominique Tardieu, Hybrid Studios, Igor Manceau, Indra Gunawan, Jean-Christophe Guyot, Joshua Milligan, Julian Khor, Laurent Herbet, Laurent Malville, Laurent Masherpa, Liew Min Shan, Lina Lu, Luis Valdivieso, Maria Elisa Navarro, Mathieu Leduc, Matthieu Degenève, Matus Kirchmayer, Maxime Béland, Olivier Saillant, Pauline Jacquey, Răzvan Rotunjianu, Rainmaker Studios, Rajesh Nakrani, Ricardo Cones, Sabine Berthier, Sharon Woo, Slide Ltd., Sophie Pendariès, Stéphane Baudet, Stéphane Turgeon, Suheryanto Hatmaja, Tan Meng Aun, The Chinh Ngo, Thomas Giroux, Thomas Legrand, Tristan Lapalme

Popuplar

Полицейский с Рублёвки. Новогодний беспредел 2 Музыка к сериалу
Death Stranding: Timefall (Original Music from the World of Death Stranding)
Borderlands 3 Original Game Soundtrack
First Christmas That I Loved You From the Netflix Film Let It Snow
Jumanji: The Next Level Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
Bad Boys For Life Soundtrack
Бывшие Музыка к сериалу
Mandalorian: Chapter 1 Original Score, The
NFS: Heat
Вторжение