Just Cause 2



Avalanche Studios

Thanks for your help during the Vehicle Sound recordingsÅke Pettersson (at West Helicopters), Albin Bohman, Benke at X Dream Archipelago, Benny Andersson, Björn Berglund (F.Ding; at F21 Luleå), Carl Borgh, Christian Rindö (at Rindab), Christian Wallgren, David Jonsson (at F21 Luleå), FÖ Kristmansson, Filip Schwang, Frans von Fieandt (FK), Freddy Papunen, Fredrik Hamström, Hampus Bergman-Lahti (SG), Henrik Morin (at West Helicopters), Jan-Erik Borin (Kotten), Jason Martin (MJ), Johan Nilsson, John Lindholm, Johnny Lachmann, Jonas Kassberg (KN), Jonas Wikström (Älvsbyns Motorsällskap), Josefin Nilsson, Kristoffer Slim (LT), LA Nylander, Lasse Öhman (F.Ding; at F21 Luleå), Ludvig Andersson, Mikael Hallberg, Niclas Lindberg (MJ), Ola Nilsson, Ola Nilsson, Pentti Sirkka (F.Ding; at F21 Luleå), Richard Alderin, Richard Gray (Major), Rolls Buss, Sara Borin (LT), SK Hedqvist, Stefan Engstrom (Captain; Rambo; SWAF), Stridsvagnskompaniet I19/PBAT in Boden:, Tobias Eklund (Älvsbyns Motorsällskap), Tony Karlsson (at Mr Polish), VC Möller
World DesignerÅsa Roos, Markus Swärdenholt
English Voice ActorsAlan Adler, Bhasker Patel, Charlie Boyle, Chris Nayak, Dait Abuchi, David Yip, Haruka Karoda, Jamie Zubairi (including naming of many beautiful places in Panau), Jason Chan, Johan Egerkrans, Jules De Jonge, Junix Inocian, Kerry Shale, Liz Sutherland, Logan Wong, Vincent Marzello, Wan Ahmad Hulaimi
Game ProgrammerAlex Wennström, Andrés Hansson, Emanuel Ederyd-Forsblom, Johan Sylwander, Jonas Erixon, Jonas Johansson, Leif Jonsson, Markus Buretorp, Mikael Degerfält, Peder Nordenström, Robin Dyer
TesterAlexander Backlund, Arshak Ardeshir, Cyrus Malekani, Doru Apreotesei, Helena Kjörling, Henrik Eklund, Joel Fagerlund, Linnea Broling, Roland Isaksson, Tomas Sol-Sundhede
Thanks for input during focus testing sessionAlexander Saliba, Andreas Wick, Chammon Saliba, David Palm, Edvin Willför, Jacob Eriksson, Johan Wezelius, Johannes Svedberg, Josef Saliba, Martin Mohajerpour, Max Holm, Oliver Willför
Office ManagerAlexandra Sjögren, Hanna Samrell
Graphics ProgrammerAlvar Jansson, Emil Persson, Fredrik Zetterman, Olof Björk, Per Hugoson, Urban Lassi
Additional MusicAnders Ehlin
Tools ProgrammerAnders Elfgren, Erika Renlund, Kristofer Borg, Roger Karlsson
Systems AdministratorAndreas Åkesson, Tobias Nystrom
3D ArtistAndreas Lundberg, Björn Gyltman, Daniel Ljunggren, Daniel Persson, Helena Olkiewicz, Johan Carlberg, Johann Lütze, John Sanick, Kajfa Tam, Kristofer Labedzki, Mats Bergström, Mattias Högvall, Sebastian Hosp, Timo Väisänen
Character ProgrammerAndreas Nilsson, Lena Fernqvist, Ragnar Svensson, Rickard Granfeldt
AI DesignerAndreas Persson, Johan Belking
Systems ProgrammerAndreas Tadic, Erik Hemming, Fredrik Egeberg, Fredrik Kihlander, Patrik Nylén
Senior Visuals ProgrammerAndreas Thorsén, Viktor Blomberg
Mission DesignerAndreas Wangler, Gustaf Berg, Johannes Wadin, Nicklas Andersen, Staffan Persson
Thanks to the very helpful engineers at HavokAndrew Bowell, Dave Gargan, Eoin McLoughlin, Marc O'Morain, Rory Mullane
QA ManagerAnna Bengtsson
Additional TesterAnnika Fogelgren, Gustav Kilman
Additional Game ProgrammerAnnika Lind, Hans-Emil Skogh, Lars Sjödin
Senior AI DesignerAxel Lindberg
Production BabiesBella Carlberg, Calle Sundberg, Dante Stenqvist, Delta Stenqvist, Edward Labedzki, Elias Chryssovitsanos, Emma Belking, Ester Nova Willför, Hilda Belking, Lotten Johansson, Malte Åberg, Mathias Nylén, Mathis Lindberg, Molly Johansson, Naemi Lindberg, Nils Wanander Frohagen, Ninja Blomberg, Rasmus Andersson, Sally Sundberg, Ville Lindberg, Vincent Luca Martin Blomberg
HR ManagerCamilla Sundberg Melin, Paulina Davidsson
Lead Sound DesignerChristian Björklund
Chief System ArchitectChristian Murray
Graphics ArchitectChristian Nilsendahl
Creative DirectorChristofer Sundberg
CEOChristofer Sundberg, Linus Blomberg
Thanks to the very helpful guys at SteamChristopher Boyd, John Bartkiw, Neil Kaethler
Thanks former co-workers at Avalanche Studios for invaluable input and supportDaniel Kallin, Darko Pracic, David Lundholm, Erik Sandström, Fredrik Engkvist, Gary Mason, Glenn Wissing, Gustav Taxén, Heidi Nukunen, Henrik Johansson, Ingela Hellqvist, Johan Sjödin, Jonas Hellsten, Jonas Thörnkvist, Lars Martinsson, Lars Rinde, Ludvig Svenonius, Ludwig Sandström, Magnus Burenius, Martin Kopparhed, Martin Söderberg, Mattias Brynervall, Mikael Hasslund, Mikael Lindgren, Mikael Säker, Nina Zhovnartsuk, Oscar Sundbom, Oskar Burman, Patrik Wennersten, Per Ohlsson, Pontus Bergengren, Rickard Johansson, Robin Hagblom, Stig Fjeldheim, Tomas Wall, Vidar Rapp
Additional Mission DesignerDaniel Kramer, Gorm Sundberg, Tove Enghed
IllustratorDaniel Ljunggren
Concept ArtistDaniel Persson, Mattias Rousk, Robert Sammelin
Senior ProducerDaniel Willför
Narrative DesignerEmil Kraftling
Narrative CoordinatorEmil Kraftling
Additional DialogueEmil Kraftling, SideLines UK
AI ProgrammerErik Fransson, Joacim Jacobsson, Jonas Nelson, Stefan Dagnell
UI ArtistEsra Sil Jemyr
Lead ArtistFredrik Jonsson, Staffan Norling
System ArchitectFredrik Lönn
Lead ProgrammerFredrik Larsson
Animation ProgrammerFredrik Ovaska
Additional VFX ArtistFredrik Persson
Executive ProducerFredrik Sjöö
Additional 3D ArtistGreger Pihl, Jenna Kekäläinen, Jonas Persson-Vallentin, Kristofer Ling
Lead Mission DesignerHannes Rhodin, Magnus Johansson, Peppe Phil
VFX ArtistHenrik Öquist
Technical DesignerJörgen Strömbro, Linda Kiby
IT ManagerJesper Svanholm
Physics ProgrammerJoacim Jonsson, Simon Lundmark, Theresia Hansson
Additional World DesignerJocke Setterberg, Karolis Lukosius, Romain Brattlöf, Tommy Johansson
AnimatorJoel Astbo, Johan Forslind, Mathias Thurén, Patrick Kling, Robert Ives, Robert Johnson, Tommy Hween
AI ArchitectJohan Fläckman
Physics & Animation ArchitectJohn Fuller
Additional AnimatorJuan Tigreros, Mikael Hansson
Technical Sound DesignerLeif Jonsson
Senior Game DesignerLeif Westerholm
HRLinda Bäcklund
Technical DirectorLinus Blomberg
Additional Lead Mission DesignerMårten Stormdal
Sound DirectorMagnus Lindberg
Game DirectorMagnus Nedfors
Tools ArchitectMathias Westerdahl
Senior Vehicle DesignerMats Adnersson
Music ComposerMats Lundgren
Additional Vehicle AudioMats Lundgren
Story WritersMatt Costello, Neil Richards, Odd Ahlgren
Vehicle Audio SpecialistMax Lachmann
Outsource CompaniesMine Loader Software Co. Ltd., Pearl Digital Entertainment, Playlore LLC, Pole Position Productions, RABCAT Computer Graphics GmbH, Virtuos Ltd.
Sound ArchitectNicklas Frohagen
Vehicle TesterNiklas Norin
Vehicle DesignerNiklas Norin
Director of Narrative ContentOdd Ahlgren
Senior VFX ArtistOskar Blomberg
Technical AnimatorOskar Holmstrand
Technical Department ManagerPanagiotis Chryssovitsanos
Lead World DesignerPeppe Phil
Lead Game DesignerPeter Johansson
Sound ProgrammerRasmus Ekman
Lead AnimatorRobert Pettersson
Senior Game ProgrammerSara Roos
Lead TesterShams Jorjani
Dialogues Recorded atSide UK
Technical ArtistStaffan Norling, Tobias Andersson
Art DirectorStefan Ljungqvist
Animation DirectorStefan Ljungqvist
Senior UI ArtistSvante Danielsson
Associate ProducerTobias Hagberg
Senior Sound DesignerTobias Palmér

Square Enix London Studios

External Games DesignerAlastair Cornish
Product Acquisitions CoordinatorCaspar Gray
ProducerChris Dillon
Communications ManagerGareth Ramsay
Associate ProducersGeorge Wright, Saty Mann
Financial ControllerJames Trundle
Brand ControllerKathryn Clements
General ManagerLee Singleton
Community ManagerMike Oldman
Product Acquisitions ManagerRoger Cheung
Brand ManagerSara Harrison

Eidos

QA Project ManagerAnthony Peterken, David Pettit
Company SecretaryAnthony Price
Localisation QA SupervisorAugusto D'Apuzzo
Special ThanksBig Solutions Group LLC, Matt Firme, Mike Salmon
Distribution SupervisorsDominic Edwards, Fiona Batey
Senior Creative ArtworkerEmma Ward
Group Strategic Planning DirectorFabien Rossini
Life PresidentIan Livingstone
COOJürgen Goeldner
Localisation ManagerJan Büchner
Mastering ManagerJason Walker
CTOJulien Merceron
Creative ManagerLinda Ormrod
Production ManagerLinda Ormrod
Head of QAMarc Titheridge
Head of LocalisationMonica Dalla Valle
CEOPhil Rogers
Operations DirectorRichard Lever
CFORobert Brent
Group Marketing DirectorSarah Hoeksma
Production ExecutiveTiago Silva

Eidos Montréal

QA TestersÉric Bissonnette, Adam Djourian, Alexandre Garneau, Alexandre Paré, Anousack Senekangna, Blake Marsh, Brent Tighe, Christopher Siklosi, Diane Ng, Didier Leroy, Frédéric Comtois, Frédérick April, Gabriel Bouvier-Pelletier, Guy Gilbert, Jacob Young, James O'Neill, Jean-Mathieu Foisy, Jonathan Darsigny, Joseph Serrao, Julie Hallé, Justin Alguire, Justin Bulman, Laurie Matthews, Marc-André Chérilus, Marc-Olivier Bonsaint, Martin Frappier, Martin Prégent, Mathieu Pinsonnault, Matthew Thomas-Labelle, Maxime Binette, Maxime Pépin, Maxime Picotin-Talbot, Maxime Toy, Melanie Mistrot, Patrick Butler, Peter Veillette, Philip Campbell, Philip Grohe, Philippe Cadieux, Pierre-Luc Grenon, Pierre-Marc Savoie, Ronald Stapper, Scott McKay, Sergio Edwin Oliva, Simon Gastin, Simon Laverdière, Stefan Horvath, Wendel A. James, Yan Chayer, Yannick Chassay
QA LeadAnne-Marie Pelletier, Gregory Bowes, Jessica Morin, Jonathan Larouche, William Paré
QA Compliance TeamBasil M. Pesin, Gokhan Calislar, Guillaume Fortin-Debigaré, Jean-François Gauthier, Michael Lemme, Paul Gordon
QA SupervisorEmmanuel-Yvan Ofoé
QA ManagerIan Rowsell

nVidia

EngineeringIain Cantlay, Jon Jansen, Miguel Sainz
Business DevelopmentKeita Iida, Leslie Piritano, Philip Scott, Phillip Wright, Rika Nakazawa
Project ManagementMiguel Sainz, Philip Scott

Popuplar

Bad Boys For Life Soundtrack
Полицейский с Рублёвки. Новогодний беспредел 2 Музыка к сериалу
Warface - Mars (Original Soundtrack)
Death Stranding: Timefall (Original Music from the World of Death Stranding)
First Christmas That I Loved You From the Netflix Film Let It Snow
Jumanji: The Next Level Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
Бывшие Музыка к сериалу
Irishman Original Motion Picture Soundtrack, The
Девушки Бывают Разные - из х\ф "Девушки Бывают Разные"
Super Crush KO Original Soundtrack